PreviousNext
10m LC-LC Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS1

More Views

10m LC-LC Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS1

Details:

10m LC-LC Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS1


PART NUMBER:   LCLC-10-OS1
WARRANTY :   Lifetime* See T&Cs

Details


The Single mode OS1 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 1 gigabit applications over very long distances. The cables meet and exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.




PRODUCT FEATURE

* Single Mode OS1 fibre optic cable

* Available in various lengths starting from 5m to 20m

* Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire

* 100% optically tested and provided with test reports


 
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION


* Connector Type: LC, LC

* Wavelengths: 09 µm (OS1)/125 µm

* Attenuation: At 1310 nm: <0.5 dB per km / At 1500 nm: <0.5 dB per km

* Insertion loss: <0.3 dB per 300 m @ 1550 nm or 1300 nm

* Fiber: Glass

* Number of fibers: 2

* Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

* Cable outer diameter: 3mm +/-0.2mm

* Safety: ETL/c-ETL


 

AVAILABLE LENGTHS

 

Part No.
Length
LCLC-05-OS1 1m
LCLC-10-OS1 10m
LCLC-15-OS1 15m
LCLC-20-OS1 20m

 Electrical  Distributors


    

MMEM LogoAWM LogoD&W LogoHaymans LogoTLE logoCetnaj logoPacific Datacom

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.