PreviousNext
15m LC-SC Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 62.5/125 OM1

More Views

15m LC-SC Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 62.5/125 OM1

Details:

15m LC-SC Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 62.5/125 OM1


PART NUMBER:   LCSC-15-OM1
WARRANTY :   Lifetime* See T&Cs

Details


The Multi Mode OM1 cables are designed to support Gigabit Fibre & ethernet channel, the cables are capable of supporting 1Gigabit applications upto over 25m length. These Fibre Cables are constructed with the high quality components such as genuine Corning Inficore 3 glass and high grade connectors with ceramic ferrules to ensure the maximum performance accuracy and durability. The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.




PRODUCT FEATURE

* Multi Mode OM1 fibre optic cable

* Available in various lengths starting from 1m to 20m

* Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire

* 100% optically tested and provided with test reports


 
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION


* Connector Type: LC, SC

* Wavelengths: 62.5 µm (OM1)/125 µm

* Attenuation: At 850 nm: <3.5 dB per km / At 1300 nm: <1.0 dB per km

* Insertion loss: <0.2 dB per 300 m @ 850 nm or 1300 nm

* Fiber: Glass

* Number of fibers: 2

* Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

* Cable outer diameter: 3mm +/-0.2mm

* Safety: ETL/c-ETL


 

AVAILABLE LENGTHS

 

Part No.
Length
LCSC-01-OM1 1m
LCSC-02-OM1 2m
LCSC-03-OM1 3m
LCSC-05-OM1 5m
LCSC-10-OM1 10m
LCSC-15-OM1 15m
LCSC-20-OM1 20m

 Electrical  Distributors


    

MMEM LogoAWM LogoD&W LogoHaymans LogoTLE logoCetnaj logoPacific Datacom

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.