Previous
20m LC-LC 40G/100G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM4

More Views

20m LC-LC 40G/100G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM4

Details:

20m LC-LC 40G/100G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM4


PART NUMBER:   LCLC-20-OM4
WARRANTY :   Lifetime* See T&Cs

Details


The Multi Mode OM4 cables are designed to support high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 1 gigabit applications at the same time being backward compatible with OM3 and OM2 infrastructure. The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.




PRODUCT FEATURE

* Multi Mode OM4 fibre optic cable

* Available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 20m

* Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire

* 100% optically tested and provided with test reports


 
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION


* Connector Type: LC, LC

* Wavelengths: 50 µm (OM3)/125 µm

* Attenuation: At 850 nm: <3.0 dB per km / At 1300 nm: <1.2 dB per km

* Insertion loss: <0.5 dB per 300 m @ 850 nm or 1300 nm

* Fiber: Glass

* Number of fibers: 2

* Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

* Cable outer diameter: 3mm +/-0.2mm

* Safety: ETL/c-ETL


 

AVAILABLE LENGTHS

 

Part No.
Length
LCLC-0.5-OM4 0.5m
LCLC-01-OM4 1m
LCLC-1.5-OM4 1.5m
LCLC-02-OM4 2m
LCLC-03-OM4 3m
LCLC-05-OM4 5m
LCLC-07-OM4 7m
LCLC-10-OM4 10m
LCLC-15-OM4 15m
LCLC-20-OM4 20m

 Electrical  Distributors


    

MMEM LogoAWM LogoD&W LogoHaymans LogoTLE logoCetnaj logoPacific Datacom

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.