Previous
5m SC-SC 10GbE Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3

More Views

5m SC-SC 10GbE Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3

Details:

5m SC-SC 10GbE Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3


PART NUMBER:   SCSC-05-OM3
WARRANTY :   Lifetime* See T&Cs

Details


The Multi Mode OM3 cables are designed to support high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 1 gigabit applications at the same time being backward compatible with 5 /125 OM2 infrastructure. The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.




PRODUCT FEATURE

* Multi Mode OM3 fibre optic cable

* Available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 20m

* Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire

* 100% optically tested and provided with test reports

* Lifetime Warranty



 
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION


* Connector Type: SC, SC

* Wavelengths: 50 µm (OM3)/125 µm

* Attenuation: At 850 nm: <2.3 dB per km / At 1300 nm: <0.6 dB per km

* Insertion loss: <0.2 dB per 300 m @ 850 nm or 1300 nm

* Fiber: Glass

* Number of fibers: 2

* Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

* Cable outer diameter: 2mm +/-0.2mm

* Safety: ETL/c-ETL

* Warranty: Lifetime



 

AVAILABLE LENGTHS

 

Part No.
Length
SCSC-0.5-OM3 0.5m
SCSC-01-OM3 1m
SCSC-02-OM3 2m
SCSC-03-OM3 3m
SCSC-05-OM3 5m
SCSC-10-OM3 10m
SCSC-15-OM3 15m
SCSC-20-OM3 20m

 Electrical  Distributors


    

MMEM LogoAWM LogoD&W LogoHaymans LogoTLE logoCetnaj logo

 

 


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.