PreviousNext
Gigabit Ethernet SNMP Managed Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC), LFP, 50Km

More Views

Gigabit Ethernet SNMP Managed Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC), LFP, 50Km

Details:

Individually-housed SNMP-managed media converters available with singlemode and multimode interfaces

PART NUMBER:   SED-1000MSSC-50
WARRANTY :   Lifetime

Details

 

Serveredge SED-1000MSSC(50Km) Standalone Managed Switching 10/100/1000 BaseT/TX to 1000BaseSX/LX Media Converters are individually-housed SNMP-managed media converters available with singlemode and multimode interfaces to provide copper-to-fiber conversion for mission-critical Gigabit Ethernet networks.

 

PRODUCT FEATURE 


 

* Support 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
* Meet standards IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x and IEEE802.3ah
* Max 2046bytes packet at store-and-forward mode, Max.9K bytes packet at cut-through mode
* Standalone type comes with 100W special communication power supply for low power consumption & low heat
* Auto-Negotiation RJ-45 Connector with Auto-MDIX
* Supports Up To 4 Trap Hosts
* Automatic Shutdown When Temperature Is Too High
* Supports Web-Based and Text-Based Management User Interface
* Lifetime Warranty

 

PACKAGING INCLUDES



SED-1000MSSC-50 1
Manual 1
Power Adapter 1

 Electrical  Distributors


    

MMEM LogoAWM LogoD&W LogoHaymans LogoTLE logoCetnaj logo

 

 


pdfProduct Brochure(272.49 KB )Download

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.