LC-LC SINGLE MODE DUPLEX LSZH FIBRE CABLE 09/125 OS2

More Views

LC-LC SINGLE MODE DUPLEX LSZH FIBRE CABLE 09/125 OS2

Details:

LC-LC SINGLE MODE DUPLEX LSZH FIBRE CABLE 09/125 OS2

PART NUMBER:   LCLC-XX-OM2
WARRANTY :   2 Years* See T&Cs

Details

 

The Single mode OS2 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed and have universal loose tube construction.
The SERVEREDGE cables are compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 60793-2-50 & G652.d capable of supporting up to 10gigabit
applications over very long distances.

 


 

PRODUCT FEATURE

• Single Mode OS2 fibre optic cable.

• Available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 30m length.

• Compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 60793-2-50 & G652.d.

• Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire

• 100% optically tested and provided with test reports.

• 2 Year Warranty*.

 

 


 

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

 

Cable type OS2
Wavelengths 9/125 µm
Insertion Loss <0.3 dB per 300 m @ 1550 nm or 1300 nm:
Insertion loss <0.2 dB per 300 m @ 850nm or 1300nm 
Fibre Glass
Number of fibres 2
Fibre mode Single Mode OS2
Polish type UPC to UPC
Fibre glass G652.d compliant
Jacket LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Cable outer diameter 3.0mm or 2.0mm



 


 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

LCLC-0.5-OS2 0.5m
LCLC-01-OS2 1m
LCLC-1.5-OS2 1.5m
LCLC-02-OS2 2m
LCLC-03-OS2 3m
LCLC-05-OS2 5m
LCLC-10-OS2 10m
LCLC-15-OS2 15m
LCLC-20-OS2 20m
LCLC-30-OS2 30m
LCLC-50-OS2 50m

 Electrical  Distributors


    

MMEM LogoAWM LogoD&W LogoHaymans LogoTLE logoCetnaj logo

 

 


pdfProduct Brochure(230.21 KB )Download

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.