Next
SERVEREDGE SC-SC 10GbE Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3

More Views

SERVEREDGE SC-SC 10GbE Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3

Details:

The SERVEREDGE SC-SC 10GbE Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3 are available in various lengths starting from .5m to 3 m length

PART NUMBER:   SCSC-XX-OM3
WARRANTY :   Lifetime

Details

 

The Multi Mode OM3 cables are designed to support high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications at the same time being backward compatible with 50/125 OM2 infrastructure. The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports. The Serveredge OM3 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 30m length

 


 

PRODUCT FEATURE

 Multi Mode OM3 fibre optic cable.
 Available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 30m length
 Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire
 100% optically tested and provided with test reports
 Life Time warranty*

 


 

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

 

Connector type SC, SC
Wavelengths 50 µm (OM3)/125 µm
Attenuation At 850 nm:
Insertion loss  
Fibre Glass
Number of fibres 2
Jacket LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Cable outer diameter 2mm +/-0.2mm
Safety ETL/c-ETL
Warranty Lifetime Years*



 


 

ORDERING INFORMATION

 

SCSC-0.5-OM3 0.5m
SCSC-01-OM3 1m
SCSC-02-OM3 2m
SCSC-03-OM3 3m
SCSC-05-OM3 5m
SCSC-10-OM3 10m
SCSC-15-OM3 15m
SCSC-20-OM3 20m

 Electrical  Distributors


    

MMEM LogoAWM LogoD&W LogoHaymans LogoTLE logoCetnaj logo

 

 


pdfProduct Brochure(161.23 KB )Download

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.